Awarded contract

NCC428 Integrated Sexual Health Service

Details

Value
GBP 9,522,000
Topic
Health services
Published
10 February 2023

Tender description

An integrated sexual health service to provide patients with open access to confidential, non-judgemental services including Sexually Transmitted Infections (STI) and Blood Borne Virus (BBV) testing, treatment and management; the full range of contraceptive provision; health promotion and prevention. Lot 1: An open procurement process was undertaken following the Light Touch Regime of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. The contract was awarded based on evaluation criteria of 90% quality and 10% price.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC428 Integrated Sexual Health Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.