Awarded contract
Managed IT Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
- Published
- 6 February 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Fully managed IT service for Hartlepool Borough Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Managed IT Support Services.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Managed IT Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
