Awarded contract

GMCA 578 Consultancy for Capital Works

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
7 February 2023

Tender description

Consultancy appointment via the Scape National Consultancy Framework Reference number: SCP006 Lot 1: Direct Award under Lot 1 of the Scape National Consultancy Framework (Reference number: SCP006)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

78 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GMCA 578 Consultancy for Capital Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.