Awarded contract
GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00243 PageOne devices and service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PageOne Communications Limited
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Radio pagers
- Published
- 7 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rental agreement for the use of all tone pagers rentals Additional information: Sourced via Crown Commercial Service RM3808 Lot 7
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2022
- Completed: Award published7 February 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32344220 · Radio pagers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
