ESPH AB Hastings and Rother Arboriculture Services (ESPH553) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Elite Arborists Ltd
- Value
- GBP 775,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Tree-cutting services
- Published
- 7 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hastings Borough Council and Rother District Council are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor for the provision of an arboriculture and tree surgery service within the Councils' borders. The service will include but not be limited to crown lifting, crown reduction, crown thinning, removal of dead wood, clearing of fallen branches and trees, felling and grinding of stumps, general pruning, clearing of hanging branches, pollarding, removal of basal growth, and stump spraying. The service will operate on a call off basis. The contract will be for a duration three years with the option for a twenty four month extension. Full details are included in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2022
- Completed: Award published7 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77211400 · Tree-cutting services
- 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services
- 77341000 · Tree pruning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH AB Hastings and Rother Arboriculture Services (ESPH553) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Timber Survey & Cutting Qualification system
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
SOL-Schools Grounds Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH AB Hastings and Rother Arboriculture Services (ESPH553) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
