Design & Creative Agency - Brand & Marketing Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 214,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Design support services
- Published
- 9 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the provision of creative design services. This contract has been awarded via a Further Competition under Lot 4 of the Catalyst Housing Sales & Marketing Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 October 2022
- Completed: Award published9 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 October 2024
About the buyer
The Guinness Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79933000 · Design support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design & Creative Agency - Brand & Marketing Services.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Design & Creative Agency - Brand & Marketing Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Guinness Partnership Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
