Expired contract

Contract Award for the Provision of Washroom Services

Details

Value
GBP 9,715.28
Duration
3 years
Topic
Hygiene services
Published
10 February 2023

Tender description

Servicing Times Between 09:00 and 17:00 Monday to Friday business hours only. Provision of Collection Services: Requirement for Waste • All waste collected in accordance with the requirements under this Agreement will be disposed of in strict compliance with the terms and requirements of the Controlled Waste Regulations (2012) and all other legislation relating to the collection and disposal of waste. • Only licensed waste treatment and disposal operators may be used or will be considered for the provision of requirements within this tender. • Services are as per the schedule attached in 'Appendix 1 - Schedule of Services and Sites' • Collection schedules are required to be provided in respect of provision of collection service for General Waste • Provision of Waste Transfer Notices/Duty of Care as required under current regulations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 February 2026

About the buyer

Accent Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85142300 · Hygiene services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award for the Provision of Washroom Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award for the Provision of Washroom Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Accent Housing Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.