Awarded contract
CE-189-22-DA - Wireless Access points Refresh
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capita Business Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 480,976.49
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 6 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CE-189-22-DA - Wireless Access points Refresh Lot 1: Wireless Access points Refresh
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2023
- Completed: Award published6 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CE-189-22-DA - Wireless Access points Refresh.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to CE-189-22-DA - Wireless Access points Refresh, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
