Awarded contract
BHCC Transport Control Centre and Council Car Parks Mobile Security Contract.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RESOLVE SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 209,000
- Topic
- Public security services
- Published
- 8 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a mobile security service BHCC owned car parks Lot 1: Regular and ad hoc patrols
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 January 2023
- Completed: Award published8 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241000 · Public security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BHCC Transport Control Centre and Council Car Parks Mobile Security Contract..
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
