Award of Transport Modeller Specialist Recruitment Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Meridian Business Support Lt
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 8 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for Transport Modeller Specialist Recruitment Services. Attachments include: 1. Schedule 1 Order Form (redacted) 2. Contract Award Notice (redacted) Procured via an open, competitive competition (below FTS for services).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 February 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 February 2025
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Transport Modeller Specialist Recruitment Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Transport Modeller Specialist Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
