1059 PROVISION OF BID WRITING SERVICES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Focus Consulting 2020 LLP
- Value
- GBP 31,200
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 7 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nottingham Trent University (NTU) has applied to the D2N2 Local Enterprise Partnership (LEP) for capital funding from their Local Growth Fund allocation for the two projects summarised below. The LEP's Investment Committee's approval to allocate the requested funding to the projects was confirmed in early January along with the invitation for the University to submit outline and full business cases for each project. NTU is seeking assistance to develop the required business case for each project in accordance with the requirements set out on pages 17-19 of the LEP's Assurance Framework (see 1059 - Schedule B - D2N2 2019_05_22_Local Assurance_Framework_V7) and to Treasury Green Book Standards. Summaries of the projects are provided within the tender documentation. Full tender documentation is available by signing into or registering on, NTU's tender portal via the following link https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/ntu/ and submitting an Expression of Interest in the project
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 March 2021
- Completed: Award published7 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1059 PROVISION OF BID WRITING SERVICES.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 1059 PROVISION OF BID WRITING SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
- 233£3.1bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 972£10.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
