Awarded contract
1- Tue 6th Dec 11:00 Buses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,928,980
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 10 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of DPS000035
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2023
- Completed: Award published10 February 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
97 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1- Tue 6th Dec 11:00 Buses.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
