Awarded contract

Supply and Maintenance of a Revenues and Benefits Solution

Details

Value
GBP 3,349,405
Duration
7 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
29 December 2023

Tender description

The Council requires a new supplier hosted Revenues and Benefits system in order to provide Council Tax and Business Rate administration and enforcement for the BCP area. In order to meet the requirements of the council's transformation agenda the new system will be required to integrate with the council's CRM system.\r \r This contract will enable the Council to consolidate the two Revenues and Benefits systems into a single cloud based solution. The solution required will also be cloud based and supplier hosted in line with the IT Technical Strategy through supplier hosting.\r \r The contract will start on November-2023 and end October-2030 with the option to extend twice by 24 months. Total contract is 11 years with all extensions taken.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Maintenance of a Revenues and Benefits Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Maintenance of a Revenues and Benefits Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.