Closed tender

RAD115 - CATERING CLEANING AND LAUNDRY SERVICES FOR RADIUS HOUSING

Details

Value
GBP 8,000,000
Topic
Catering services
Published
28 December 2023
Submission
5 February 2024

Tender description

This tender for radius Housing (primarily the Housing with Care Directorate), requires the contractor to provide catering, cleaning and laundry services for supported housing schemes for people with disabilities and complex needs, as well as specialist care facilities for the frail elderly, people with learning disabilities and people with dementia. This contract is for 24 hour care and support schemes within the Radius Housing portfolio which are listed in the tender documents. Lot 1: This tender for radius Housing (primarily the Housing with Care Directorate), requires the contractor to provide catering, cleaning and laundry services for supported housing schemes for people with disabilities and complex needs, as well as specialist care facilities for the frail elderly, people with learning disabilities and people with dementia. This contract is for 24 hour care and support schemes within the Radius Housing portfolio which are listed in the tender documents. Lot 1: This tender for radius Housing (primarily the Housing with Care Directorate), requires the contractor to provide catering, cleaning and laundry services for supported housing schemes for people with disabilities and complex needs, as well as specialist care facilities for the frail elderly, people with learning disabilities and people with dementia. This contract is for 24 hour care and support schemes within the Radius Housing portfolio which are listed in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 February 2024

About the buyer

Radius Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services
  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 98311100 · Laundry-management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RAD115 - CATERING CLEANING AND LAUNDRY SERVICES FOR RADIUS HOUSING.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.