Awarded contract
NHSE967 Health Needs Assessment Provision for North West Health & Justice Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Claire Cairns Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 238,920
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 December 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Delivery of Health Needs Assessment Provision for North West Health and Justice services. Lot 1: Delivery as per specification
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2023
- Completed: Award published28 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHSE967 Health Needs Assessment Provision for North West Health & Justice Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
BuyersCountValue
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
