Awarded contract

K280022019 - PPE, Corporate Clothing & Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 7,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Protective gear
Published
29 December 2023

Tender description

Awarded contract for DVSA's PPE, Corporate Clothing & Associated Services contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18143000 · Protective gear

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to K280022019 - PPE, Corporate Clothing & Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.