In Hours Home Visiting Service - North East Essex
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- Care UK Clinical Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 28 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award by NHS Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board (ICB). The contract award is made to Practice Plus Group for the provision of an In hours Home Visiting Service in North East Essex, from 5 December 2023 to 29 February 2024. The provider will work with practices to support the creation of additional appointments and free up primary care clinical time in practice, by providing an in hours home visiting service across primary care, using the existing infrastructure offer from the local out of hours service provider. It will be resourced through a GP/ANP Team, and visits will be made available through a dedicated referral line staffed by a co-ordinator. On receiving, and accepting as an appropriate referral, a home visit would be made by the team of Clinician and Driver. The contract value pertaining to this period is up to £60,000. The ICB is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £30,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2023
- Completed: Award published28 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 February 2024
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to In Hours Home Visiting Service - North East Essex.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
