Awarded contract

CM04 Cheshire & Merseyside Provision of electronic referral management system

Details

Supplier(s)
FDS Consultants
Value
GBP 462,000
Topic
Health services
Published
27 December 2023

Tender description

To provide an electronic referral management system for referrals for Cheshire and Merseyside. Contract commencement for 1 year from 01.04.2024. Lot 1: To provide an electronic referral management system for referrals for Cheshire and Merseyside. Contract commencement for 1 year from 01.04.2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 December 2023

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CM04 Cheshire & Merseyside Provision of electronic referral management system.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.