Awarded contract
TVMBCGAP071/2023 Green Waste Composting Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Compost UK (Wingate) Ltd, scott brothers haulage
- Value
- GBP 2,672,546
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Administration, defence and social security services
- Published
- 18 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2023
- Completed: Award published18 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TVMBCGAP071/2023 Green Waste Composting Service.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
