The design, development and delivery of a comprehensive training programme on Understanding Behaviours of Concern and Responding to Crisis Situations for delivery to Schools
Details
- Value
- EUR 240,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 22 December 2023
- Submission
- 24 January 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Department of Education (DE) will shortly be publishing guidelines on “Understanding Behaviours of Concern and Responding to Crisis Situations” (‘the Guidelines’). In conjunction with the forthcoming publication of the Guidelines, the NCSE has been asked to procure training for schools on the Guidelines. The training programme will commence in spring 2024. Roll out to special schools is the initial stage and it is intended that the review of this training will inform a broader roll out to a wider range of schools. The NCSE is launching a call for tender (CfT) for the design, development and delivery of a comprehensive training programme on Understanding Behaviours of Concern and Responding to Crisis Situations for delivery to schools. Relevant training providers are invited to submit proposals for a comprehensive training programme related to the Guidelines, set out in Appendix 1a of this CfT document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2024
About the buyer
National Council for Special Education is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80100000 · Primary education services
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov |
207 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The design, development and delivery of a comprehensive training programme on Understanding Behaviours of Concern and Responding to Crisis Situations for delivery to Schools.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to The design, development and delivery of a comprehensive training programme on Understanding Behaviours of Concern and Responding to Crisis Situations for delivery to Schools, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
