Tender for Upgrade of Lighting at Wyre Forest House
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Midwest Electrical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 27,634.62
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 21 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for Upgrade of Lighting at Wyre Forest House Wyre Forest District Council Ref No: WF2023/103 Wyre Forest District Council ("the Council") sought to appoint a Contractor to upgrade lighting in office areas at Wyre Forest House to LED. The appointment was made by way of competitive Tender via the Open Procedure based on the requirements and Specification within the tender documents and is being carried out using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North. The tender exercise is being carried out via e-procurement portal, ProContract-DueNorth. To gain access to the tender documentation, please visit the below website. Tenderers will need to submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the Invitation to Tender will be sent as an attachment. Any tender queries must be sent via ProContract Due-North's messaging functionality. - ProContract Due-North address: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login - ProContract Due-North tender reference: WF2023/103 - Tender submission deadline: 11am, 9th November 2023. If you have any problems gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2023
- Completed: Award published21 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 February 2024
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Upgrade of Lighting at Wyre Forest House.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Upgrade of Lighting at Wyre Forest House, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
