Expired contract

Tender for the Supply and Delivery of 1 Cut/Collect Flail

Details

Supplier(s)
T H White Ltd
Value
GBP 24,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Agricultural machinery
Published
21 December 2023

Tender description

Tender for the Supply and Delivery of 1 Cut/Collect Flail\r Ref: WF2023/093\r Wyre Forest District Council wish to appoint a Contractor for the Supply and Delivery of 1 Cut/Collect Flail. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open procedure based on the Requirements and Specification set within the tender documents. \r The tender exercise is being carried out via e-procurement portal, ProContract-DueNorth. To gain access to the tender documentation, please visit the below website. Tenderers will need to submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the Invitation to Tender will be sent as an attachment. Any tender queries must be sent via ProContract Due-North's messaging functionality.\r - ProContract Due-North address: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login \r - Tender submission deadline: 11am, 17th November 2023.\r If you have any problems gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 December 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024

About the buyer

Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16000000 · Agricultural machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the Supply and Delivery of 1 Cut/Collect Flail, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.