T23/20_University Student Paramedic Science Uniforms
Details
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 19 December 2023
- Submission
- 22 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the tender for the provision of Paramedic Uniforms for University Students (issued under the restricted procedure) Please note the closing date for your SQ return is 12 noon on 23 January 2024. Please do not complete the Invitation to tender (ITT) documentation at this stage. You will be informed in due course whether you have progressed to the ITT stage. Tenderers must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received and are complete in all respects: T23.20_Paramedic Uniforms SQ Bidders are reminded that large electronic files may take time to upload to In-Tend. Bidders must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files they wish to submit prior to the published closing time. Please see paragraph 1.15 of the Selection Questionnaire document for further information. End date for Contract Finder is for information only. Additional information: This Tender is being conducted electronically using the Anglia Ruskin University eTendering system which can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity/ To receive documents, the users must first register and obtain login details. Existing users should log in to the website and express interest. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2024
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T23/20_University Student Paramedic Science Uniforms.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to T23/20_University Student Paramedic Science Uniforms, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
