Closed tender

SMG Four Waves of Market Awareness Survey

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Market research services
Published
20 December 2023
Submission
22 January 2024

Tender description

The Science Museum Group ("SMG", the "Authority") is the world's pre-eminent Museum devoted to the history of science, technology, industry and Medicine. The SMG incorporates the Science Museum (South Kensington, London), the National Railway Museum (York), Locomotion: The National Railway Museum (Shildon), the National Science & Media Museum (Bradford), Museum of Science and Industry (Manchester) and collections stores at Blythe House (Olympia) and National Collections Centre (Wiltshire). The Authority wishes to appoint an agency to conduct online survey of culture market with 2,500 households in North West/Yorkshire and the Humber ('North') or London/South East ('South'). Tracking with results from 2022 and 2023 (awareness, visitation, perception) plus additional questions on a 'hot topic'. Looking to procure four waves of the survey ('North' in February 2024, 'South' in February 2026, 'North' in 2028 and 'South' in 2030). Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 January 2024

About the buyer

Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79311000 · Survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SMG Four Waves of Market Awareness Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.