Awarded contract

Sheltered Housing Scheme Demolition - HDG/2023/431

Details

Value
GBP 574,891
Topic
Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Published
19 December 2023

Tender description

Demolition of 4 Sheltered Housing Scheme Buildings Lot 1: Doris Robinson Court. Additional information: Awarded Lot 2: Lady Bennett Court Lot 3: Lily Gertrude Simister Court Lot 5: Union Court

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
  • 45111100 · Demolition work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sheltered Housing Scheme Demolition - HDG/2023/431.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.