Awarded contract
SERVICE MAINTENANCE PENTAX SCOPE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NHS Supply Chain (Consortia Contracts)
- Value
- GBP 17,511.73
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 22 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SERVICE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR PENTAX SCOPE. DIRECT AWARD VIA SCCL FRAMEWORK 2021/S000-021535
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE PENTAX SCOPE.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related topics
Topics related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE PENTAX SCOPE, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
