Roof and Drainage Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Roof maintenance work
- Published
- 18 December 2023
- Submission
- 22 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PLEASE NOTE: This is a contract award notice, and no further procurement will be undertaken at this time. The Victoria and Albert Museum (“V&A”) was seeking to appoint a supplier for the routine maintenance of the roofs and above surface drainage at its various premises. The contractor will be responsible for the routine maintenance including Gutter clearance, Downpipe Jetting Siphonic clearance, Reactive Maintenance, and Ladder and gantry inspections, as well as other additional works as required. Lot 1: The Victoria and Albert Museum (“V&A”) is seeking to appoint a supplier for the routine maintenance of the roofs and above surface drainage at its various premises. The contractor will be responsible for the routine maintenance including Gutter clearance, Downpipe Jetting Siphonic clearance, Reactive Maintenance, and Ladder and gantry inspections, as well as other additional works as required. Additional information: Please note that the estimated value of the contract disclosed in this notice is based on a four year contract term only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2024
About the buyer
Victoria and Albert Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roof and Drainage Maintenance.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Roof and Drainage Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Victoria and Albert Museum.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
