Retained Consultant for Business Case Development - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Waterman Infrastructure & Environment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 157,950
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 20 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Retained Consultant for Business Case Development. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 02 May 2023 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 noon; 03 May 2023. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website .
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 June 2023
- Completed: Award published20 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 June 2025
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Retained Consultant for Business Case Development - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
