Awarded contract

Response Repairs & Voids (South A59)

Details

Supplier(s)
Gt Joinery Ltd
Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
18 December 2023

Tender description

Broadacres conducted a procurement to award a Responsive Repairs Contract (“Contract”) to a single contractor covering a range of repairs for 404 properties, south of the A59 operational area. The Contract also included works on voids/empty homes. Lot 1: Broadacres conducted a procurement to award a Responsive Repairs Contract (“Contract”) to a single contractor covering a range of repairs for 404 properties, south of the A59 operational area. The Contract also included works on voids/empty homes. Contract is for 5 years/60 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Broadacres Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Response Repairs & Voids (South A59).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Broadacres Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.