Regular Campus Bus Service
Details
- Buyer
- University of York
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 22 December 2023
- Submission
- 5 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of York is pleased to issue this Invitation to Tender (ITT) for a Regular Campus Bus Service. Additional information: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2024
About the buyer
University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Regular Campus Bus Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Regular Campus Bus Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of York.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
