Awarded contract

Provision of User Research Recruitment Partner

Details

Value
GBP 255,000
Topic
Market research services
Published
18 December 2023

Tender description

The Social Security Directorate within Scottish Government (the Purchaser) has placed a Contract where the Service Provider will recruit participants for user research and will manage the payment of incentives to those participants. The Social Security Directorate within Scottish Government (the Purchaser) progressed an open procurement to seek a Service Provider who can recruit participants for user research and will manage the payment of incentives to those participants to meet the demands of the Social Security Programme. The Service Provider must be able to support this work by providing access to user research participants, and have the resources to manage the process of engaging participants in user research and handle the payment of incentives (as required).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of User Research Recruitment Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,672
    £63.7bn
  2. 4,815
    £66.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.