Closed tender

Provision of CubeSat Kits

Details

Value
GBP 54,975
Topic
Satellites
Published
18 December 2023
Submission
16 January 2024

Tender description

THIS IS NOT AN OPPORTUNITY, IT IS AN AWARD NOTICE The University was seeking to appoint a supplier to provide the supply of 4x 1U CubeSat kits and 2x 2U CubeSat kits. The CubeSat Kit must include hardware solutions (structure, C&DH module with mass storage capability, RBF and Separation switches), software tools (RTOS, library, flash file system), development tools (programmer/debugger) and documentation. The electronics and software must be based on the Microchip® PIC24FJ256GB210 low-power 16-bit MCU. Kits should be skeletonised. Delivery must be completed before 29th of March 2024. Full details can be found in Appendix 4 - Specification and Statement of Requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 January 2024

About the buyer

University of Central Lancashire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34712200 · Satellites

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of CubeSat Kits, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Central Lancashire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.