Awarded contract

PKC12594 Servicing and Maintenance of Zip Taps

Details

Supplier(s)
Zip Water UK
Value
GBP 73,334
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
18 December 2023

Tender description

Contract for the servicing and maintenance of Zip Taps in public buildings. Procurement of a supplier to provide timeous servicing & maintenance of potable chilled & hot drinking water efficiently and effectively within associated public buildings for staff and visitors.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC12594 Servicing and Maintenance of Zip Taps.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.