Paignton Picture House
Details
- Buyer
- Greenwood Projects
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 December 2023
- Submission
- 2 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Internal refurbishment and fit-out works of the renewal of the Grade II* listed Torbay Cinema. This includes new mechanical and electrical installations, rear and side tower extensions and new staircases, internal partitioning, a new raised floor to the auditorium, and new accessibility provisions/layouts. It is intended to use a JCT Standard Building Contract with Quantities 2016. Please apply directly to the buyer to obtain a full copy of the Tender Documents using the following contact email address: tom.birch@greenwoodprojects.com Additional information: Please apply directly to the buyer to obtain a full copy of the Tender Documents using the following contact email address: tom.birch@greenwoodprojects.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 February 2024
About the buyer
Greenwood Projects is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenwood-projects.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenwood-projects.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenwood-projects.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenwood-projects.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenwood-projects.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenwood-projects.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Paignton Picture House.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Paignton Picture House, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
