Expired contract

Occupational Health & Employee Assistance Programme Services

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Company health services
Published
18 December 2023

Tender description

Contract Award notice only - call off from a framework agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025

About the buyer

Stroud District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health & Employee Assistance Programme Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health & Employee Assistance Programme Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stroud District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.