NHS Cheshire & Merseyside Integrated Care Board - APMS Contract - Old Hall Surgery
Details
- Value
- GBP 674,817
- Topic
- General-practitioner services
- Published
- 20 December 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit (CSU) is working on behalf of NHS Cheshire & Merseyside ICB who has awarded a 1-year contract from 1st April 2023 for an APMS contract for Old Hall Surgery. Lot 1: NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit (CSU) is working on behalf of NHS Cheshire & Merseyside ICB who has awarded a 1-year contract from 1st April 2023 for an APMS contract for Old Hall Surgery, 24-26 Stanney Lane, Ellesmere Port, CH65 9AD. The service includes General Practitioner (GP) services to be provided in Cheshire West Place. Additional information: This Contract Award Notice is published under the Public Contract Regulations 2015. It is for clinical services which are Light Touch Regime services for the purpose of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as specified in Schedule 3 of the Regulations ('Regulations'). Accordingly, the contracting authority is only bound by those parts of the Regulations detailed in Chapter 3 Particular Procurement Regimes Section 7. The contracting authority is not voluntarily following any other part of the Regulations. Midlands and Lancashire CSU is publishing this Notice to confirm NHS Cheshire & Merseyside ICB's award of a contract for the APMS Contract to Cheshire & Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. This contract has been awarded to ensure continuity of service to patients. The Integrated Care Board is reviewing all contracts following the transition from Clinical Commissioning Groups (CCGs) and this contract has been awarded as a temporary measure until future commissioning intentions have been made.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 October 2022
- Completed: Award published20 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121100 · General-practitioner services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS Cheshire & Merseyside Integrated Care Board - APMS Contract - Old Hall Surgery.
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
- Open tender
Primary Care - GP Services
Related topics
Topics related to NHS Cheshire & Merseyside Integrated Care Board - APMS Contract - Old Hall Surgery, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
