Mobile Applications (Pronto) Software - Humberside Police
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,892,115
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 22 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Contract Award** Call-Off Contract for the provision of mobile applications (Pronto) software on behalf of Humberside Police for 60 months via the Health Trust Europe (HTE) ICT Services COMIT2 Framework via Direct Award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date21 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for South Yorkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Applications (Pronto) Software - Humberside Police.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to Mobile Applications (Pronto) Software - Humberside Police, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for South Yorkshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
