Lenovo Laptop Replacement 2023/2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 1,771,704
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Personal computers
- Published
- 18 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for replacement Lenovo laptops and associated accessories as part of Nottinghamshire Police's rolling refresh, as well as the purchase of additional devices for PCSOs. The contract was procured via Further Competition under Lot 2 (Hardware & Associated Services) of the CCS Framework RM6068 for Technology Products and Associated Services. A total of 1616 devices plus associated accessories are required to be delivered by 31/03/2024. These will be delivered to Force HQ at Arnold, NG5 8PP. The total contract value is £1,771,704 excl. VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2023
- Completed: Award published18 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213000 · Personal computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Lenovo Laptop Replacement 2023/2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
