Awarded contract

IT Health Check

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
System quality assurance assessment and review services
Published
18 December 2023

Tender description

To provide the Buyer with: • IT Health Check; CHECK certified • Penetration Tests • Vulnerability Scans • Remediation • Red-Team Exercises (this is optional and may not be required)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Greater Manchester Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72225000 · System quality assurance assessment and review services
  • 72800000 · Computer audit and testing services
  • 72810000 · Computer audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT Health Check.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT Health Check, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,418
    £20.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.