Awarded contract

ICO Employee Health & Wellbeing Services

Details

Value
GBP 190,000
Topic
Company health services
Published
20 December 2023

Tender description

Health & wellbeing services for ICO employees, covering occupational health, employee assistance programme, health cash plan, and ad hoc wellbeing initiatives. Two year contract, with the possibility to extend by two further twelve month periods. Lot 1: Health & wellbeing services for ICO employees, covering occupational health, employee assistance programme, health cash plan, and ad hoc wellbeing initiatives. Two year contract, with the possibility to extend by two further twelve month periods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Information Commissioner's Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ICO Employee Health & Wellbeing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ICO Employee Health & Wellbeing Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Information Commissioner's Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.