Hearing Aid Maintenance for Mid and South Essex
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- HEARING HELP ESSEX LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 49,600
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 21 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice and is intended to provide notice of NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (herein "the Authority")'s intention to award a contract to Hearing Help Essex for the provision of specialist hearing aid maintenance to the patients within Mid and South Essex's geographical footprint. The Authority intends to enter into a contract for 12 months, from 01st April 2024 - 31st March 2025 . The aggregate contract value is forecasted at £49,600. The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £30,000. Additional information: The Service to which this procurement relates fall within Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as amended by as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020, (the "Regulations"). As such, the Authority does not intend to hold itself bound by any of the Regulations, save those applicable to Schedule 3 Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hearing Aid Maintenance for Mid and South Essex.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
