GB-London: Fitness to Practise Assurance Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 22 December 2023
- Submission
- 8 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is the General Dental Council's (GDC), Invitation to Tender for GDC Fitness to Practise Assurance Services. This service provision has two distinct elements: - Provide an annual review of a sample of Fitness to Practise (FtP) cases and give an opinion on the decision made. - Be the independent member of our Quality Assurance Group (QAG). The Contract will commence in March 2024 and will run for up to 3 years from the Commencement Date. The GDC has the option to extend the duration of the Contract by up to a further 2 years, at increments to be decided by the GDC. We anticipate the total value of the annual review of FtP cases to be between circa £30,000 - £40,000 per year and the QAG member no more than £10,000 per year based on 11 meetings excluding VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2024
About the buyer
General Dental Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Fitness to Practise Assurance Services.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to General Dental Council.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
