Awarded contract

Further Competition for Supply of Building Materials

Details

Value
GBP 31,000,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Building materials
Published
21 December 2023

Tender description

Further Competition for Supply of Building Materials TPPL & NEPO Building Materials DPS - Category 1 DPS Reference: NEPO219 Additional information: Further Competition for Supply of Building Materials TPPL & NEPO Building Materials DPS - Category 1 DPS Reference: NEPO219

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2033in 7 years

About the buyer

Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44111000 · Building materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition for Supply of Building Materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.