Closed tender

Forensic DNA and Questioned Document Analysis Services Tender SR1600073655

Details

Value
GBP 580,000
Topic
Analysis services
Published
20 December 2023
Submission
31 January 2024

Tender description

An Award Contract Notice for the tender of Forensic DNA and Questioned Document Analysis Services Tender SR1600073655. His Majesty's Revenue and Customs (HMRC) have entered an agreement for delivery of forensic science analytical services that will support investigations in all operational areas by providing expert testing/examination and reporting on a variety of exhibits. The requirements are for delivery of Questioned Documents and DNA Analysis Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 January 2024

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71620000 · Analysis services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.