Elections System
Details
- Value
- GBP 187,500
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 20 December 2023
- Submission
- 26 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into contract for 5 Years (with the possibility of a 2-year extension, to a maximum of 7 years, subject to satisfactory performance and the agreement of both parties), for the provision of an Elections System as described in the tender documents. Further information is available at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=76454&B=UK
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 January 2024
About the buyer
Test Valley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Elections System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Test Valley Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
