Awarded contract

Digital Directorate Cyber Security Partner

Details

Value
GBP 50,000,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
19 December 2023

Tender description

Scottish Water is seeking the procurement of a cybersecurity partner with strong heritage in security and cyber services to provide a comprehensive cyber-security managed service and delivery of cybersecurity projects.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital Directorate Cyber Security Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Directorate Cyber Security Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,185
    £735.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.