Awarded contract

DA0236 - Elyra Microscope

Details

Value
GBP 719,967
Topic
Microscopes
Published
18 December 2023

Tender description

The Bioimaging & Flow Cytometry management committee has agreed to enhancing our high-resolution microscopy capability. The facility has identified the Zeiss Elyra 7 with Lattice SIM2 super resolution microscope as having the capabilities required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38510000 · Microscopes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DA0236 - Elyra Microscope.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.