Awarded contract
D&C ICT Managed Services Call Off
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 85,000,000
- Duration
- 11 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 21 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call Off Agreement for Devon & Cornwall and Dorset Police
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2023
- Completed: Award published21 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to D&C ICT Managed Services Call Off.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to D&C ICT Managed Services Call Off, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
