Awarded contract

CSC23044 Theraplay call off from West Midlands CAFSS (Children and Families Support Services) - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 133,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Guidance and counselling services
Published
20 December 2023

Tender description

WCF wish to commission certified Theraplay practitioners who can deliver therapeutic sessions in a timely manner and preferably commute within 1 hour's radius of Worcestershire. Where travelling is not possible, WCF will have to consider offering assistance with transport or the child or young person travelling to the Service Providers Therapy Venue. If you wish to view the documents for this opportunity please click `Express Interest`. Following this, if you wish to apply for this opportunity please click `Opt in` which will then enable you to view and complete the Standard Questionnaire and upload the relevant documents. After uploading all required documents and completing the questionnaire(s) please remember to press the `Submit your Return` button at the bottom of the page. Suppliers will receive a system generated email to confirm successful submission of their return. Any questions or clarification should be conducted via `Correspondence` through this portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSC23044 Theraplay call off from West Midlands CAFSS (Children and Families Support Services) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CSC23044 Theraplay call off from West Midlands CAFSS (Children and Families Support Services) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.