Awarded contract

Cloud Managed Service of of GMP server estate

Details

Value
GBP 1,420,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Computer-related services
Published
22 December 2023

Tender description

Managed service of GMP server estate in cloud GCloud 13 call off Contract start date is dependent on migration pre-work (A1032).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Greater Manchester Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72500000 · Computer-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cloud Managed Service of of GMP server estate.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.